Witch Hazel – organic

$5.98

Witch Hazel leaf

Botanical Name: Hamamelis virginiana

Common Names: Winter bloom, striped alder, spotted alder, snapping hazel, tobacco wood

Witch Hazel Leaf or Hamamelis virginiana also called snapping hazel, striped alder, spotted alder, tobacco wood and winter bloom is a North American native shrub. This natural herb comes in many forms, and makes a favorite addition to any well stocked organic herbs collection. Both the leaf and the bark of Hamamelis virginiana been used for herbal remedies.

Each package contains 1/2 cup

3 in stock

SKU: TH10554 Category:

Description

Witch Hazel leaf

Botanical Name: Hamamelis virginiana

Common Names: Winter bloom, striped alder, spotted alder, snapping hazel, tobacco wood

Witch Hazel Leaf or Hamamelis virginiana also called snapping hazel, striped alder, spotted alder, tobacco wood and winter bloom is a North American native shrub. This natural herb comes in many forms, and makes a favorite addition to any well stocked organic herbs collection. Both the leaf and the bark of Hamamelis virginiana been used for herbal remedies.

Each package contains 1/2 cup