Juniper berries – organic

$4.38

Juniper berries

Botanical Name: Juniperus communis

Common Names: Common Juniper,Juniper Bush

Juniper Berries, scientifically called Juniperus communis, come from the Juniper shrub are widely found throughout the Northern Hemisphere. The herbal uses of the Juniperus communis, or Juniper Berry, date back to early times.
Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not for use exceeding six weeks in succession. Use with caution in persons with inflammatory kidney disease.

Each package contains 1/2 cup

3 in stock

SKU: TH10422 Category:

Description

Juniper berries

Botanical Name: Juniperus communis

Common Names: Common Juniper,Juniper Bush

Juniper Berries, scientifically called Juniperus communis, come from the Juniper shrub are widely found throughout the Northern Hemisphere. The herbal uses of the Juniperus communis, or Juniper Berry, date back to early times.
Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not for use exceeding six weeks in succession. Use with caution in persons with inflammatory kidney disease.

Each package contains 1/2 cup