Grapeseed Oil

$8.00

Grapeseed Oil (Vitus vinifera) is a lightweight oil that absorbs into the skin quickly without leaving a heavy greasy feeling.

Many of grapeseed oil’s beauty benefits may be due to its vitamin E and omega-6 fatty acid content. Free radicals and environmental factors such as sun, wind, and pollution can do a number on your skin. They may increase the signs of aging and cause dry skin and discoloration.

SKU: 10173 Category:

Description

Grapeseed Oil (Vitus vinifera) is a lightweight oil that absorbs into the skin quickly without leaving a heavy greasy feeling.

Many of grapeseed oil’s beauty benefits may be due to its vitamin E and omega-6 fatty acid content. Free radicals and environmental factors such as sun, wind, and pollution can do a number on your skin. They may increase the signs of aging and cause dry skin and discoloration.

Vitamin E helps battles free radicals, so it may help improve your skin when consumed in your diet. The same benefits may apply when it’s applied directly to your skin in the form of grapeseed oil.

Go to Top