Ginger root – organic

$4.08

Ginger root

Botanical Name: Zingiber officinale

Common Names: Zingiberis Rhizoma, Zingiberaceae, Shen Jiang

Ginger Root is a great spice to keep on hand in your kitchen, because it can be used in both sweet as well as savory dishes with excellent results and is used in tea for congestion and nausea.

Each package contains 1/2 cup

4 in stock

SKU: TH10386 Category:

Description

Ginger root

Botanical Name: Zingiber officinale

Common Names: Zingiberis Rhizoma, Zingiberaceae, Shen Jiang

Ginger Root is a great spice to keep on hand in your kitchen, because it can be used in both sweet as well as savory dishes with excellent results and is used in tea for congestion and nausea.

Each package contains 1/2 cup